Results

 

British Championships 2016

500m Ladies

1 Ellia Smeding LA1 GBRGBR 45,00
2 Nikita Hovingh LB1 NEDNED 45,09
3 Gemma Cooper LSA GBRGBR 46,54
4 Tara Donoghue LC1 NEDNED 47,62
5 Viviënne de Jong LB1 NEDNED 48,29
6 Nicoline Christensen LN3 DENDEN 49,28
7 Maaike van Zijll LN2 NEDNED 50,60
8 Eva van Oosten LB2 NEDNED 53,81
9 Clare Upton L50 GBRGBR 56,20 PR SB
10 Aurelia Ippolito LA1 GBRGBR 56,72 SB
11 Pippa Allen L50 GBRGBR 1.02,54 PR SB
12 Pamela Murray L45 GBRGBR 1.03,64
13 Alison Murray L45 GBRGBR 1.05,21
14 Abby Keable LSA GBRGBR 1.06,62 PR SB
15 Diana Blagdan L35 CROCRO 1.08,97 SB
DNS Eve McInerney L? GBRGBR

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Ladies

1 Ellia Smeding LA1 GBRGBR 1.30,57
2 Gemma Cooper LSA GBRGBR 1.32,51 PR SB
3 Nikita Hovingh LB1 NEDNED 1.32,52
4 Viviënne de Jong LB1 NEDNED 1.39,86 SB
5 Maaike van Zijll LN2 NEDNED 1.41,91
6 Eva van Oosten LB2 NEDNED 1.54,97 PR SB
7 Alison Murray L45 GBRGBR 2.14,05 PR SB
8 Abby Keable LSA GBRGBR 2.22,83 PR SB
DNS Eve McInerney L? GBRGBR

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1500m Ladies

1 Ellia Smeding LA1 GBRGBR 2.22,46
2 Gemma Cooper LSA GBRGBR 2.23,38
3 Viviënne de Jong LB1 NEDNED 2.31,39
4 Maaike van Zijll LN2 NEDNED 2.38,45
5 Eva van Oosten LB2 NEDNED 3.05,47 PR SB
6 Alison Murray L45 GBRGBR 3.34,74 PR SB
DNS Eve McInerney L? GBRGBR

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Ladies

1 Tara Donoghue LC1 NEDNED 5.01,77 PR SB
2 Pippa Allen L50 GBRGBR 6.17,20 PR SB
3 Aurelia Ippolito LA1 GBRGBR 6.25,06 PR SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

5000m Ladies

1 Nicoline Christensen LN3 DENDEN 9.37,48 SB
2 Clare Upton L50 GBRGBR 10.40,29 PR SB
3 Pamela Murray L45 GBRGBR 11.19,13 SB
4 Diana Blagdan L35 CROCRO 12.26,16 NR PR SB

NR – National Record, PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

500m Men

1 Scott Anderson (89) MSA GBRGBR 38,41
2 Philip Brojaka M30 GBRGBR 38,82
3 Peter Riches MC1 GBRGBR 40,43 PR SB
4 Samuel Airey MB2 GBRGBR 40,53
5 Jonathan Schildermans MA1 BELBEL 41,84
6 Vincent Henry M30 GBRGBR 42,15
7 Peter Carr M40 GBRGBR 42,53
8 Emil Nielsen MSA DENDEN 42,85 PR SB
9 Daniel Yeow M30 AUSAUS 42,86
10 Robert Mitchell M40 GBRGBR 43,36
11 Azamat Ismailov M35 KAZKAZ 43,62
12 Jarno Schellekens MB1 BELBEL 44,00
13 David Holmes MC1 GBRGBR 44,08
14 Paddy Smit MYA NEDNED 45,30
15 Matthew Glynn M30 GBRGBR 45,63 PR SB
16 Nick Bugler MSA GBRGBR 45,83 SB
17 Ted Dalrymple MYB NEDNED 46,27
18 Anton Carter M40 GBRGBR 46,68 PR SB
19 Liam Flaherty M30 GBRGBR 47,08 PR SB
20 Matiss Ippolito MB1 GBRGBR 47,12 PR SB
21 David Smith M45 GBRGBR 48,06
22 Henk Roelofs M55 NEDNED 50,88
23 Thomas Fell MSA GBRGBR 50,95 PR SB
24 Josh Coleman MN3 GBRGBR 51,05
25 Theo Collins MYB GBRGBR 51,21 PR SB
26 August Middelkoop MC2 NORNOR 51,22
27 Malcolm Robinson M55 GBRGBR 51,37 PR SB
28 Mike McInerney M40 GBRGBR 51,81 PR SB
29 Wessel de Haas MYB NEDNED 53,35 PR SB
30 Peter Carter M65 GBRGBR 57,15 PR SB
31 Stephen Airey M40 GBRGBR 1.00,23 SB
32 Alan Paxford M70 GBRGBR 1.16,17 PR SB
33 Keith Price M70 GBRGBR 1.30,10 PR SB
DQ Wieger de Haas MYA NEDNED

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1000m Men

1 Scott Anderson (89) MSA GBRGBR 1.17,84
2 Philip Brojaka M30 GBRGBR 1.18,42 SB
3 Peter Riches MC1 GBRGBR 1.23,29
4 Samuel Airey MB2 GBRGBR 1.23,46
5 Vincent Henry M30 GBRGBR 1.24,36
6 Robert Mitchell M40 GBRGBR 1.25,99 PR SB
7 Jonathan Schildermans MA1 BELBEL 1.26,14
8 Jarno Schellekens MB1 BELBEL 1.26,72
9 Ted Dalrymple MYB NEDNED 1.31,78 PR SB
10 Anton Carter M40 GBRGBR 1.35,75
11 Matiss Ippolito MB1 GBRGBR 1.39,86 PR SB
12 Matthew Glynn M30 GBRGBR 1.46,23 PR SB
13 Josh Coleman MN3 GBRGBR 1.46,39
14 Theo Collins MYB GBRGBR 1.47,64 PR SB
15 Wessel de Haas MYB NEDNED 1.55,16
16 Peter Carter M65 GBRGBR 2.02,19 PR SB
17 Wieger de Haas MYA NEDNED 2.10,83
DNS Liam Flaherty M30 GBRGBR
DNS August Middelkoop MC2 NORNOR

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

1500m Men

1 Scott Anderson (89) MSA GBRGBR 2.01,67
2 Peter Riches MC1 GBRGBR 2.08,21 PR SB
3 Samuel Airey MB2 GBRGBR 2.09,60
4 Vincent Henry M30 GBRGBR 2.10,05
5 Jonathan Schildermans MA1 BELBEL 2.11,84
6 Robert Mitchell M40 GBRGBR 2.12,56
7 Jarno Schellekens MB1 BELBEL 2.14,25
8 Ted Dalrymple MYB NEDNED 2.17,42 PR SB
9 Paddy Smit MYA NEDNED 2.18,69
10 Matthew Glynn M30 GBRGBR 2.25,66 PR SB
11 Anton Carter M40 GBRGBR 2.27,32 PR SB
12 Matiss Ippolito MB1 GBRGBR 2.28,28 PR SB
13 Theo Collins MYB GBRGBR 2.41,21 PR SB
14 Liam Flaherty M30 GBRGBR 2.44,27 PR SB
15 August Middelkoop MC2 NORNOR 2.46,76
16 Wessel de Haas MYB NEDNED 2.55,91 PR SB
17 Peter Carter M65 GBRGBR 3.03,95 PR SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

3000m Men

1 David Holmes MC1 GBRGBR 4.36,52 PR SB
2 Nick Bugler MSA GBRGBR 4.51,27 PR SB
3 Peter Carr M40 GBRGBR 4.54,41
4 Azamat Ismailov M35 KAZKAZ 5.10,32
5 Thomas Fell MSA GBRGBR 5.18,27 PR SB
6 Henk Roelofs M55 NEDNED 5.23,98 SB
7 Richard Badcock M70 GBRGBR 6.21,57 PR SB
8 Alan Paxford M70 GBRGBR 8.18,87 PR SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best

5000m Men

1 Emil Nielsen MSA DENDEN 8.39,11 PR SB
2 Daniel Yeow M30 AUSAUS 8.49,20 SB
3 Mike McInerney M40 GBRGBR 9.10,78 PR SB
4 Malcolm Robinson M55 GBRGBR 9.12,32 SB
5 Derek Webber M55 GBRGBR 9.23,62 PR SB
6 David Smith M45 GBRGBR 9.57,20 SB

PR – Personal Record, SB – Season Best